Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2015-2016

The following Committees are constituted for smooth running of the Vidyalaya for the session 2015-2016. 

Sr. No

Committees

Incharges& Members

1

Examination (Sec.) Internal

1. Mr. Virender, PGT (Physics) I/C
2. Mr. A.K.Gupta, PGT (Physics)

3. Mrs. Preety, PGT (Comm.)

4. Mr. A.K.Sharma, TGT (Maths)

5. Mrs. Meenu, TGT (Maths)

6. Mr. Kiran Kumar, TGT(Sc.)

7. Mr. Umed

8. Mr. Ran Singh

2

Examination (External) CBSE

1. Mr. D.P.Singh, PGT (Chem.) I/C

2. Mr. Mukesh, PGT (Geog.)

3. Mrs. C.Sethi, PGT (Hindi)

4. Mr. V.Gaur, PGT (Maths)

5. Mr. B.Kaushik TGT(Hindi)

6. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

7. Mr. Om Parkash

3

Examination (Primary) Internal

1. Mr. Anil Kumar (PRT) I/C
2. Mr. V.P.Sehrawat, PRT

3. Mr. Ravinder, PRT

4. Mr. Vikram, PRT

5. Mr. Ram Niwas

4

Admission (Sec.)

1. Dr. A.K.Garg, PGT (Comp. Sc.) I/C
2. Mr. H. Goel, PGT (Bio.)

3. Mr. K.S.Nain PGT (Eng.)

4. Mr. B.Kaushik TGT(Hindi)

5. Mr. Prem

5

Admission (Primary)

1. Mr. Balwan, (PRT) I/C
2. Mrs. Shanti, PRT

3. Mr. Chanderhas, PRT

4. Mr. V. P. Sehrawat, PRT

6

Time Table (Sec.)

1. Mr. Swatantra, PGT (Eco.) I/C
2. Mrs. Neelam, PGT (Chem.)

3. Mrs. Vidhu (Drg.)

4. Mr. Umed

7

Time Table (Primary)

1. Mrs. S.Goyal, PRT I/C
2. Mr. Mukesh, PRT

3. Mrs. Kamal, PRT

8

C.C.A (Sec.)

1. Mrs. Sunita, PGT (Eng.) I/C
2. Mr. B. Kaushik, TGT (Hindi)

9

C.C.A (Primary)

1. Mrs. Pintoo, (PRT) I/C
2. Mrs. Asha Rani Malik, PRT

3. Mrs. Rajni, PRT

4. Mr. Jasbir, PRT

10

Maintenance &  Repair
 

Building and Maintenance work
1. Mr. D.P.Singh, PGT (Chem.) I/C

2.Mr. Mukesh, PGT (Geog.)

3. Mr. Mukesh, (Lib.)

4. Mr. Om Parkash

5. Mr. Prem

Electricity

1. Ms. A.K.Gupta PGT (Phy.) I/C

2. Mr. B.Kaushik TGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. Chanderhas, PRT

4. Mr. Om Parkash

5. Mr. Prem

Water

1. Mr. Mukesh, PGT (Geog.) I/C

2. Mr. Subhash (PET)

3. Mr. Ravinder PRT

4. Mr. Om Parkash

5. Mr. Prem

11

VVN Purchase Committee

1. Mrs. Neelam  PGT (Chem.) I/C

2. Mr. D.P.Singh PGT(Chem.)

3. Mr. Mr. Mukesh, (Lib.)

4. Mrs.S.Goyal, PRT 

5. Concerned stock Incharge

 

12

CMP + TLM (Primary) & Audio Visual Aids

1. Mr. Anil Kumar Rawat, PRT I/C

2. Mrs. Pintoo Dhillon, PRT

3. Mrs. Kamal Bala, PRT

4. Mr. Vikram, PRT

5. Mr. Ajay Kumar, PRT

6. Mr. Ravinder, PRT

7. Mr. Ram Niwas

 

13

Teaching & Audio Visual Aids

1. Mr. Mukesh PGT  (Geog.) I/C

2. Mr. Mukesh TGT (Sci.)

3. Mr. Anoop, TGT (Sst.)

4. Mr. Ran Singh

14

Computer / Website Committee

1. Dr. A.K.Garg PGT (Comp Sci.) I/C

2. Mr. H. Goel, PGT (Bio.)

3. Mr. Mukesh, PGT(Geog.)

4. Mr. V. P. Sehrawat, PRT

5. Mr. Ram Niwas, (Primary Comp. Lab)

6. Mr. Umed, (Comp. Lab1, IP Lab)

7. Mr. Ran Singh, (Comp. Lab2)

15

Furniture

1. Mr. Rajesh Solanki,TGT(S.St.) I/C

2. Mr. M.P.Mishra, PGT (Hist)

3. Mr. Rajinder, TGT(Maths)

4. Mr. Mukesh, PRT

5. Mr. Subhash, PET

6. Mr. Umed

7. Mr. Ran Singh

8. Mr. Ram Niwas

16

Library

1. Mrs. ManjuYadav, Principal

2. Mr. Sanjay Sharma, V/P

3. Mrs. S.Yadav, H.M.

4. Mrs. Neelam  PGT (Chem.)

5. Mr. D.P.Singh PGT (Chem.)

6. Mrs. Sunita, PGT (Eng)

7. Mrs. C.Sethi PGT (Hindi)

8. Mr.V.Gaur PGT (Math

9. Mr. Mukesh (Skt.)

10. Mrs. Saroj BalaTGT (Hindi)

11. Mrs. Gurpyari TGT (Eng.)

12. Mrs. Asha Rani Malik, PRT

13. Mrs. Pintoo,PRT

14. Mr. Ran Singh

15. Mr. Ram Niwas

17

Discipline Committee

1. Mr. Subhash (PHE) I/C

2. Mrs. Sunita, PGT(Eng.)

3. Mr. D.P SinghPGT(Chem.)

4. Mrs. Preety, PGT (Comm.)

5. Mrs. C.Sethi, PGT(Hindi)

6. Mr. V.Gaur PGT (Math)

7. Mr. Mukesh (Lib.)

8. Mrs. SarojBala TGT(Hindi)

9. Mr. Mukesh, PRT

10. Mr. Jasbir, PRT

11. Mrs. Rajni, PRT

12. Mr. A.K. Rawat, PRT

18

Vidyalaya Beautification, Cleanliness& Security

1. Mrs. Vidhu (Arts.) I/C

2. Mr. H.Goel  PGT (Bio.)

3.Mrs. Sunita, PGT(Eng.)

4. Mr. B.Kaushik TGT(Hindi)

5. Mrs. Gurpyari TGT (Eng)

6.  Mrs. Mamta (WET)

7. Mrs. Vidhu (Arts.)

8. Mr. Ajay, PRT

9. Mrs. Shanti, PRT

10. Mr. Anil Rawat, PRT

11. Mr. Om Parkash

12. Mr. Umed

13. Mr. Ran Singh

14. Mr. Ram Niwas

15. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

16. Mr. Prem

19

Gardening

1. Mr. H.Goel PGT (Bio.) I/C

2. Mr. MukeshPGT (Geog.)

3. Mr. Kiran Kumar TGT (Sc.)
4. Mrs. Vidhu(Arts.)

5. Mr. Umed

6. Mr. Ram Niwas

20

Scouts & Guides / Cubs & Bulbul

1. Mr. MukeshTGT (Skt.) I/C

2. Mr. V. Gaur, PGT (Maths)
3. Mr. Abhishek TGT (Eng.)

4. Mr. Kiran Kumar TGT (Sc.)

5. Mr. V.P. Sehrawat PRT

6. Mr. Vikram, PRT

7. Mr. Ravinder, PRT

8. Mr. Mukesh, PRT

9. Mr. Ajay, PRT

10. Mrs. Kamal Bala, PRT

11. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

12.Mr. Ram Niwas

21

NCC

1. Mrs. Vidu, TGT(Drg)

2. Mrs. Saroj Bala, TGT (Hindi)

3. Mrs. Mamta, WET

4. Mr. A.K. Rawat, PRT

5. Mrs. Geeta Rawat, PRT (Music)

22

Quarter Allotment & Maintenance

1. Mr. K.S. Nain, PGT (Eng.) I/C

2. Mrs. Sunita  PGT (Eng.)

3. Mrs. Rampal, PRT

4. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

5. Mr. Om Parkash

23

RTI

1. Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma, TGT(Math) I/C

2. Mrs. C.Sethi PGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. Balwan (PRT)

24

 

 

Rajbhasha Samiti

1. Mrs. C.Sethi PGT (Hindi) I/C
2. Mrs. Saroj Bala, TGT (Hindi)

25

Games & Sports

1. Mr. SubhashChander, TGT(PHE) I/C

2. Mr. Mukesh, PGT(Geog.)

3. Mr. B.Kaushik, TGT (Hindi)

4. Mr. Mukesh, (Lib.)

5. Ms. Anil Kumar Sharma, TGT (Math)

6. Mr. Jasbir, PRT

7. Mrs. Kamal Bala, PRT

8. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

26

Guidance And Counselling

1. Mrs.C.Sethi PGT (Hindi) I/C

2. Mrs. Sunita PGT (Eng.)

3. Mr. K.S.Nain PGT (Eng.)

4. Mr. Abhishek, TGT (Eng.)

5. Mrs. Gurpyari TGT (Eng.)

6. Mrs.Pintoo, PRT

7. Mr. Mukesh, PRT

27

Grievance / Sexual Harassment

1. Mrs. Neelam  PGT (Chem.) I/C

2. Mr. D.P. Singh, PGT (Chem.)

3. Mrs. I.Chawla TGT (Hindi)

4. Mrs. Meenu TGT (Math)

5. Mrs. S.Goyal, PRT

6. Mr. Balwan, PRT

28

S.U.P.W. & P.A. System / Music

1. Mrs. Mamta(WET) I/C

2. Mrs. C. Sethi, PGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. A.K. Gupta PGT (Phy.)

4. Mr. Mukesh (Lib)

5. Mrs. Meenu TGT (Math)

6. Mr. Geeta Rawat, PRT (Music)

7. Mr. Chanderhas, PRT

8. Mr. Jai Bhagwan

9. Mr. Ran Singh

29

First Aid & Security of students

1. Mr. Subhash Chander (PET) I/C

2. Ms. SarojBala TGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. Mukesh, TGT (Sci.)

4. Mrs. S.Goyal, PRT

5. Mr. Jasbir, PRT

6. Mr. Umed.

7. Mr. Ran Singh

8. Mr. Ram Niwas

30

Contractual Appointments / VMC / VEC

1. Mr. V.Gaur, PGT (Math) I/C

2. Dr. A.K.Garg PGT (Computer Science)

3 Mrs. C. Sethi, PGT (Hindi)

4. Mrs. I.Chawla TGT (Hindi)

5. Mrs. Vidhu, (Arts.)

6. Mr. Om Parkash

7. Mr. Prem.

31

Adventure & Excursion

1. Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma, TGT(Math) I/C

2. Mr. A.K.Gupta, PGT(Phy.)

3. Mrs. SarojBalaTGT (Hindi.)

4. Mrs. Meenu, TGT (Math)

5. Mrs. Asha Rani Malik, PRT

6. Mr. Chanderhas, PRT

32

Integrity Clubs

1. Mr. K.S. Nain, PGT(Eng) I/C

2. Mrs. I.Chawla TGT (Hindi)

3 Mr. R.Solanki TGT (Sst).

33

Photography

1. Dr. A.K.Garg, PGT(Comp Sc) I/C

2. Mrs. Sunita, PGT (Eng.)

3. Mrs. Vidhu, TGT(Art)

4. Mrs. Pintoo, PRT

34

Canteen

1. Mr. Subhash PET I/C

2. Mr. H.Goel, PGT (Bio.)
3. Mr. C.Sethi PGT(Hindi)

4. Mrs. V.Gaur, PGT (Math)

5. Mrs. Shanti, PRT

6. Mrs. Rajni, PRT

7. Mr. Ram Niwas

35

Guest Room

1. Ms. Saroj Bala TGT (Hindi)

36

Fire Fighting

1. Mr. D.P.Singh  PGT(Chem.)

2. Mr. Kiran Kumar TGT (Sc.)

3. Mr. Ravinder, PRT

4. Mr. Jasbir, PRT

5. Mr. Jai Bhagwan